2009 WNHTRS Series Point Standings

347 Racers Completing At Least One Race
NOTE: SPoints = Top 5 finishes (Min of 3 completed)

Completed Races:
#1 - Six in the Stix - Sat. June 13
#2 - All Out Trail Run - Sat. June 27
#3 - Frenzy in the Forest - Sat. July 11
#4 - Wicked Wildcat Wander - Sat. July 25
#5 - XTERRA STOAKED - Sat. August 8
#6 - Farnum Five.5 - Sat. September 12
#7 - A Pleasant Climb - Sat. October 10

Series PlaceName#1#2#3#4#5#6#7SPoints*TPoints
MEN 12-19
1Neil Orzechowski90100000090280280
Andrew Lantz100000000 100
Conor Terhune000000100 100
Gennaro Epifanio001000000 100
Kody Spencer000100000 100
Max Parker000010000 100
Bryant Tullar00090000 90
Dustin Lester00900000 90
Cole Cruz00820000 82
Eric Allen00082000 82
Garrett Hubert82000000 82
Ben Naylor75000000 75
Asher Lantz69000000 69
Oliver Ishimwe63000000 63
Gunter K Hubert58000000 58
Jason Giedt53000000 53
MEN 20-29
1Joe Shaw100100009010090480480
2Adam Sharp6975757506982376445
3Mats Lemberger08290908200344344
4Neal Graves6363630495375317366
5Jacob Mcdougle06982690580278278
6William Mcgandy75580630820278278
7Pete Gadomski09010082000272272
8John Murphy454149004169245245
9Mark Nathe05353058750239239
10Sam Fey58496905300229229
11Brent Wilmot3745374537630227264
12Bradley Tetu4134413731490202233
13Josh Robert25252828253753171221
14Thomas Morrison5305858000169169
15Martin Finnucane343131342500155155
16Keith Bourassa0004134063138138
17Michael Curren02525250007575
Danny Ferreira820004500 127
Josh Ferenc000100000 100
Keith Drake000010000 100
Mark Noll000000100 100
Taylor Rogers00000900 90
Weston Forsblad90000000 90
Ollie Burrus00007500 75
Jeremy Huckins00006900 69
Jon Stockton00006300 63
Stephen Hunnewell028340000 62
Michael Harrington00000058 58
Jason Tetu025000310 56
Tim Baucom00053000 53
Alexander Stitt49000000 49
Trevor Beaudry00049000 49
Brian Dye00000450 45
Michael Perkins00450000 45
John Van Hoff00004100 41
Joseph Locascio03700000 37
Mark Davis00000340 34
Elliot Liebert31000000 31
Jeff Alexander00031000 31
Andrew Bayard00000280 28
Brandon Dube28000000 28
Justin Whittet00002800 28
Colin Tuttle25000000 25
Eugene Benoit25000000 25
Juan Gonzalez25000000 25
Kyle Oberdorf00025000 25
Tyler Guymon00002500 25
MEN 30-39
1Raymon Webster82900100829082444526
2David Cahill90100007510075440440
3Michael Fenzel6982100900090431431
4Chris Fox637582063063346346
5Chris Casey37636975496953329415
6Edward Storey5369082452558307332
7Jay Fauci495305841490250250
8Todd Caruso454958630280243243
9Erik Paddleford34045053820214214
10Bryan Lantz41450530530192192
11James Holl25254145343434188238
12Eric S Mccaffrey0580490580165165
13Ryan Obrien03131410037140140
14Jason Stadler25283400041128128
15Joel R. Pickering25343702800124124
16Travis Hodgdon25252800007878
17William Russell25252500007575
Christopher Martin750900000 165
Chris Northcott004969000 118
Clayton Ketchum041630000 104
Chad Denning100000000 100
John Dudley000010000 100
Mike Barton000000100 100
Richard Smith00009000 90
Brook Mullens00750000 75
Clayton Jones00000750 75
Anders Peterson00000069 69
Beau Miles00006900 69
Christopher Aslin313700000 68
Markes Wilson00000630 63
Ryan Sillers000370250 62
Reeder Fahnestock58000000 58
Richard Burgunder00005800 58
Patrick Bane00530000 53
Bob Pfingston252500000 50
Martin Phillip252500000 50
Philip Corbett00000049 49
Adam Herzog00000450 45
Bobby Hahn00000045 45
Colin Smith00000410 41
Dean Rifanburg00003700 37
Greg Stott00000370 37
Jeff Burnham00034000 34
Chris Gasbarro00003100 31
Chris Lord00000310 31
Gary Peterson00000031 31
Jason Matuleiwicz28000000 28
Luke Whalen00000028 28
Brad Oneill25000000 25
Craig Fitzgerald00250000 25
Harry Butcher25000000 25
Jonathan Reed25000000 25
Jordan Mansdorf00002500 25
Malcolm Smith00000250 25
Mike Storay00000250 25
Seth Ziegler02500000 25
Tom Donohue Jr.25000000 25
MEN 40-49
1Tom Jacobs1009008282100100472554
2Nathan Richer90821000699082444513
3Peter Angus697507563069351351
4Michael Ritondo5369696358820341394
5Brian Dombroski41695358537558313407
6Steve Cousens7509069000234234
7David Loney00049316953202202
8Gordon Cruz0058534900160160
9Bill Ryan37037452800147147
Ernest Brake0100090000 190
Pj Lovely580630000 121
Chris Lang000010000 100
Larry Sayers000100000 100
Chuck Weinstein450490000 94
Pedro Losario00009000 90
Steve Wolfe00000090 90
Jason Massa82000000 82
Matthew Smith00820000 82
Brian Reynolds00000075 75
Bryce Searns00750000 75
Thomas Frederick340410000 75
Tony Kopecky00007500 75
John Burke00000063 63
Steven Constine63000000 63
Jeffery Hart49000000 49
Roger Wakeman00000049 49
John Parker00450000 45
Peter Rovick00004500 45
Scott Montgomery00000045 45
Patrick Holland00004100 41
Ray Ford00000041 41
Kenneth Fitzpatrick00000037 37
Stephen Wyle00003700 37
Bob Lester00340000 34
Tim Rothfuss00003400 34
Todd Morin31000000 31
Eric Sherman28000000 28
John Lacrosse00002500 25
Jose Bosco Maloonnoo00002500 25
MEN 50-59
1Steven Andrews100750090100100465465
2Jerry Mcdougle821008282757569421565
3Michael Downing007590639090408408
4Ed Woodbury090901008200362362
5Tom Ozahowski698269058820360360
6Kris Garnjost31634575345841282347
7Jim Ward00490456349206206
8Gardiner Stetson25493763000174174
9Randy Cheyne4569580000172172
10Jim Ells3700694100147147
Randy Waterman9001000000 190
Dale Perzanowski000010000 100
Andy Bourke00000082 82
Bob Thompson255300000 78
Daniel Walsh00000075 75
Gunter Hubert75000000 75
Timothy Wolfe340410000 75
Larry Nice00006900 69
Paul Racumbo00000690 69
Bill Gray63000000 63
Joe Merriam00000063 63
Richard St Hilaire00630000 63
Lawrence Schissel250340000 59
John Dowling00000058 58
Mark Landry05800000 58
Mike Hagerty58000000 58
Barry Hersh53000000 53
Bob Benes00000053 53
Joseph Lafrance00530000 53
Randy Witlicki00005300 53
John Hennessy49000000 49
Peter Patten00004900 49
Jim Sherwonit00000045 45
Andy Pelletier41000000 41
Richard Mellor00003700 37
Dana Waterman00310000 31
Kevin Williams28000000 28
MEN 60-69
1Dan Blanchette10010010010010010090500690
2Harrison Drinkwater82908290828275426583
Larry Crocker750000063 138
Peter Szawlowski000000100 100
Fred Heineman90000000 90
John Eisner00000900 90
Stephen Rogers00009000 90
Steve Ailenhead00900000 90
Brian Gallagher00000082 82
Alex Maceachern00000069 69
WOMEN 12-19
1Maddy Pfeifer10009001000100390390
2Sj Grundon09010075000265265
Elyse Rubchinuk908200000 172
Elizabeth Pepe637500000 138
Kirsten Beaudry000100000 100
Lindsey Eby010000000 100
Megan Trow00090000 90
Natalie Scardina00082000 82
Sage Hubert82000000 82
Angelique Watte75000000 75
Taryn Hubert69000000 69
WOMEN 20-29
1Sara Graves10010010001001000500500
2Lynne Zummo909090100090100470560
3Marina Brauch69750750090309309
4Heather Lynaugh58630630690253253
5Kathleen Oscadal0826982000233233
6Lacey Hebert6369090000222222
7Stephanie Sutton04945049630206206
Tora Olafsen00009000 90
Beth Pagnotta00000082 82
Robyn Anderson00008200 82
Rose Kent00000820 82
Rose Prize045370000 82
Sadie Grossman00820000 82
Sarah Neilson82000000 82
Ariel Hubert75000000 75
Blair Bucklin00750000 75
Isabella Price00000750 75
Lauren Sherwonit00000075 75
Tara Barlow00007500 75
Aimee Hart00069000 69
Metzi Anderson00006900 69
Elena Martinez De Andino00006300 63
Selena Stern00630000 63
Amanda Mullen05800000 58
Cristina Pellegrini00005800 58
Ellen Pettigrew00580000 58
Isabella Prize00058000 58
Sarah Reid00000580 58
Alissa Hubert53000000 53
Amanda Fowle00053000 53
Elizabeth Soucy00530000 53
Emily Kagan00005300 53
Sara Croft05300000 53
Sarah Mcleod00000530 53
Alenda Hartshoin00000490 49
Hannah Bolduc00490000 49
Tamra Heberling49000000 49
Amanda Lukash45000000 45
Stephanie Zappulla00000450 45
Libbey Beinert00410000 41
WOMEN 30-39
1Bonnie Cruz1001001001007510090500665
2Leigh Bears8208206390100417417
3Amy Mitson9090757558069399457
4Deidre Willies6982696945075364409
5Clare Brauch5875255306358307332
6Beth Sprague7509082000247247
7Keelin Regan-reed535831452500212212
8Jessica Johnson0058490690176176
9Stephanie Burnham41530280490171171
10Sarah Burnett0037633400134134
11Dorrin Finley3149250000105105
12Hope Townes37025370009999
Lauren Keil000008282 164
Sarah Mcbride000905300 143
Zoe Courville069000063 132
Annemarie Hodapp630530000 116
Hilary Dudley000010000 100
Skylar Tetu045000530 98
Holly Cole00009000 90
Brittanny Boulanger00008200 82
Loni Allen000310049 80
Megan Cluver00000750 75
Kelly Holzworth00006900 69
Nicole Mccarthy004102500 66
Heather Lalla00630000 63
Kristina Thompson06300000 63
Amy Gubbins00058000 58
Marisa H. Smith00000580 58
Kelly Wagner00000053 53
Catherine Guido00490000 49
Jennifer Keller00004900 49
Kate Cook49000000 49
Erin Madory00000450 45
Lori Hill00450000 45
Sherry Morin45000000 45
Allison Chase00000410 41
Elizabeth Nielsen00004100 41
Janice Medina00041000 41
Kim Hancock00003700 37
Elizabeth Zaborowska34000000 34
Juliana Belcastro00340000 34
Romas Nunes00034000 34
Lynda Turner00003100 31
Alison Findon00002800 28
Jill Neilson00280000 28
WOMEN 40-49
1Lori Richer01009009010082462462
2Dorcas Wonsavage100001001000100400400
3Aimee Minbiole-caruso075699075820391391
4Lori Ashton530587563900339339
5Ellen Feleen6990820000241241
6Christine Lynch0634900049161161
Becky Bates638200000 145
Corrie Martin000690058 127
Narri Dowd580000069 127
Tracy Rose001000000 100
Peg Bastien00000090 90
Sally Sites90000000 90
Ellen Tidd00082000 82
Fabienne Pattison00008200 82
Jennifer Shultis82000000 82
Denise Spenard75000000 75
Ellie Ferawon00000075 75
Lisa Davy00000750 75
Penny Searns00750000 75
Courtney Renault00006900 69
Kendra Burroughs00000690 69
Lorrien Martin06900000 69
Carey Stillman00000630 63
Ellie Ferguson00630000 63
Pamela Walsh00000063 63
Gretchen Crowley00530000 53
Robin Wakeman00000053 53
Jade Jensen49000000 49
Laurie Waterman00450000 45
Linda Arnold45000000 45
Caroline Bossi41000000 41
Joanne Dufour37000000 37
WOMEN 50-59
1Joanne Farrell Oscadal010082100000282282
Leslie Fox000082090 172
Bong Kleinhans000001000 100
Kathleen Roiux001000000 100
Marylou White000000100 100
Michele Flanagan100000000 100
Moira Durnin000010000 100
Jacqueline St Hilaire00900000 90
Julie Collins90000000 90
Tracey Olafsen00009000 90
Diane Levesque00000082 82
Colleen Holmes00000075 75
WOMEN 60-69
Liz Szawlowski000000100 100