2008 WNHTRS Series Point Standings

204 Racers Completing At Least One Race
NOTE: SPoints = Top 4 finishes (Min of 3 completed)

Completed Races:
#1 - Six in the Stix - Sat. June 7
#2 - All Out Trail Run - Sat. June 28
#3 - XTERRA Stoaked - Sat. August 9
#4 - Farnum Five - Sat. September 20
#5 - A Pleasant Climb - Sat. October 11

Series PlaceName#1#2#3#4#5SPoints*TPoints
MEN 12-19
1Kody Spencer901009000280280
Alex Stitt1000000 100
Whitney Griggs0010000 100
Garrett Hubert820000 82
Greg Williams750000 75
MEN 20-29
1Adam Sharp100906990100380449
2Danny Ferreira6975758290322391
3John Murphy6369637582289352
4David Cahill082901000272272
5Reeder Fahnestock585853690238238
6Joshua Robert4149456375232273
Brian Russ4953000 102
Joe Shaw0100000 100
Pete Gadomski0010000 100
Casey Murray0410490 90
Mark Nathe900000 90
Clayton George820000 82
Ed Hagen008200 82
William Mcgandy750000 75
Mike Tegart063000 63
Will Tyson005800 58
William Cronin000580 58
David Lafferty530000 53
Mark Davis000530 53
Adam Connelly004900 49
Andrew Ferreira045000 45
Michael Sallade450000 45
Gregory Albert004100 41
Mitchell Leroy370000 37
Joshua Roman340000 34
Michael Bleier310000 31
MEN 30-39
1Erik Stange8290699090352421
2Chris Martin90757510075340415
3Michael Fenzel08290820254254
4Allan Golding63534500161161
5Theodore Stevens53584900160160
6Jay Fauci06341490153153
7Travis Hodgdon3131252553140165
8Martin Philip413725280131131
9Putnam Kidder250252549124124
10Ed Storey04928370114114
11Bob Pfingston343403109999
Chad Denning100010000 200
Clayton Jones00075100 175
Peter Angus7500082 157
Paul Coats0053690 122
Colin Smith0058630 121
Justin Montgomery0100000 100
Todd Caruso0410450 86
Rick Evans008200 82
Cory Ahonen000069 69
Jonathan Kovar690000 69
Valerio Viti069000 69
Gregory Obershain000063 63
Jeff Johnson006300 63
Dean Rifanburg0025340 59
Douglas Harrison580000 58
Greg Stott000580 58
Martin Phillip000058 58
James Porter000530 53
Jonathan Reed490000 49
Myles Tarbell450000 45
Ryan Obrien045000 45
Brian Mckinney000410 41
Eaton Tarbell370000 37
Jack Diemar003700 37
Geoffrey Macdonald003400 34
Jamie Ames003100 31
Pj Lovely280000 28
Brenton Hall250000 25
Doug Rasion250000 25
Eric Cook002500 25
Joel Eshbaugh002500 25
John Scanlon002500 25
John Trider002500 25
Matthew Blacker002500 25
Michael Clark002500 25
William Fisher000250 25
MEN 40-49
1Steven Andrews100909010090380470
2Nathan Richer9082082100354354
3Mike Moody7569697582301370
4Timothy Patten00455363161161
5Bill Ryan49495300151151
Kurt Gergler0637500 138
Tom Jack0006375 138
David Loney0058580 116
Stan Spencer5853000 111
Chris Naimie4100690 110
David Herr0010000 100
Ernest Brake0100000 100
Tom Jacobs000900 90
Dan Collison008200 82
Steve Cousens820000 82
Ed Woodbury075000 75
Peter Donohue000069 69
Gordon Cruz630000 63
Rob Cantu006300 63
Dan Vigneault058000 58
Paul Comeau530000 53
Douglas Demars004900 49
Jeff Rapsis000490 49
Thomas Frederick450000 45
MEN 50-59
1Dana Waterman759082820329329
2Randy Waterman1001000900290290
3Kris Garnjost3782496382276313
4Harrison Drinkwater4163415875237278
David Mengle001001000 200
Brian Gallagher0058090 148
Dan Brown6906900 138
Peter Patten0063690 132
Gardiner Stetson Jr4575000 120
Gregory Cullen0000100 100
Larry Nice009000 90
Tim Perley900000 90
John Dowling820000 82
Scott Powell007500 75
Tom Ozahowski000750 75
Denis Chabot069000 69
Guenter Hubert690000 69
John Goldrosen000069 69
Dan Oneill630000 63
Richard Davis580000 58
Steve Palmer058000 58
Kevin Williams530000 53
Randy Witlicki005300 53
Skip Downing000530 53
Timothy Wolfe490000 49
Thomas Griggs004500 45
Richard Mellon003700 37
MEN 60-69
Jonathan Chaffee000100100 200
Larry Crocker0008282 164
Robert Knight1000000 100
Fred Heineman900000 90
Jim Lyall000900 90
John Eisner000090 90
WOMEN 12-19
Alisa Hubert1000000 100
Claire Smith0100000 100
Laura Brentrup0010000 100
Becky Williams900000 90
Elizabeth Pope009000 90
WOMEN 20-29
1Amber Cullen7590820100347347
2Deidre Willies498207590296296
3Raina White1001000900290290
4Laura Morgan5363536382261314
5Stephanie Sutton585806969254254
6Heather Lynaugh63058820203203
Amy Gregg0010000 100
Erin Nielsen0001000 100
Emily Searles900000 90
Katheryn Mitchell009000 90
Kate Norhtcott820000 82
Amy Palmer075000 75
Deidre Cullen000075 75
Jennie Brentrup007500 75
Ariel Hubert690000 69
Jennifer Bachelder069000 69
Kerry Gamble006900 69
Marina Brauch006300 63
Jessica Morgan000580 58
Janet St.germain053000 53
Jessica Hewitt000530 53
Sarah Mcbride004900 49
Emily Kagan004500 45
Sarah Silverberg450000 45
Margaret Tarbell410000 41
Poyana Minckler004100 41
Princess Benally370000 37
Sara Morneau340000 34
Loni Allen310000 31
Mary Bleier280000 28
WOMEN 30-39
1Kelly Mckenney7575537582307360
2Jody Diemar1001009000290290
Aimee Caruso08201000 182
Lori Richer8290000 172
Amy Mitson0069090 159
Molly Hausman0000100 100
Sophie Stapley0010000 100
Bonnie Cruz900000 90
Zoe Lourville000900 90
Andrea Mccusker008200 82
Meggin Dossett000820 82
Xan Courville007500 75
Jessica Johnson069000 69
Lori Bliss-hill000690 69
Theresa Koehler690000 69
Zoe Courville006300 63
Danielle Acampora005800 58
WOMEN 40-49
1Tina Naimie9090829090360442
2Laurie Waterman758263820302302
Dorcas Wonsavage001001000 200
Ellen Feleen01009000 190
Elley Chandler0000100 100
Peg Bastien1000000 100
Lisa Davy000082 82
Narri Dawd820000 82
Elizabeth Sheibley000075 75
Susan Martin007500 75
Michelle Demars006900 69
WOMEN 50-59
1Mary Mancuso100100100100100400500
Annie Kucharski900000 90
Gloria Cullen000090 90
Lisa Palmer090000 90
Carol Comeau820000 82
Diane Levesque000082 82